Results:

Note * In Class Winner

 

Baby Puppy Dog
VP 1 HEGESTRAUCH PITT (AI)

VP 2 KORMEISTER OSKAR (AI)

VP 3 HUBERSEIN HEART AND SOUL (AI)

 

Minor Puppy Dog
P 1 VANDAJET CODENAME DIESEL

 

Puppy Dog
VP 1 UBERSEIN CUZ I CAN

P 2 VANDAJET COUNT ROCCO

P 3 SHADOWMAKER BLACK GONSALO

 

Junior Dog
V 1 ZAMMIA ZUMA

V 2 ROCKDALESTAR ICON (AI)

V 3 EMEREY CAPTAIN AMERICA

SG 4 PETROVROTTI GRANDOS (AI)

SG 5 DARKSUPREME HARDCORE

SG 6 BLAKECO INTIME BRODIE

SG KYRATELLA ROAR OF THUNDER (AI)

 

Intermediate Dog
* V 1 KORMEISTER MIRLIN
V 2
NRCA CH. ZALAPA I AM TASKAN
V 3
AUST CH. UBERSEIN DREAM BIG LIVE LARGE (AI)

V 4 KAGISO POWER OF ONE

V 5 AUST CH STOLZSEIN LIVIN ON THE EDGE

V 6 BAILIAMINA WILL I AM

SG 7 AUST CH CLYZAN SPEAK NO EVIL (AI)
 

 

Australian Bred Dog
* V 1 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DEMOLITION MAN (AI)

V 2 GR AUST CH. ZALAPA SON OF A GUN
V 3 DIZIZ ANOTHER RUMOUR
V 4
AUST CH. BLAKCO HIGHTIME RED NED
SG 5
AUST CH. ABAKAHN UNGIL KOJAK
SG 6 ZLATNIK HUGO

SG 7 AUST CH. COALFIRE UNIQUE ROC KIT

 

Open Dog
V 1 AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI)
V 2
NRCA CH. DARKSUPREME GONZO
V 3 HEIZA'S NATURAL NIGHT (IMP SWE)
V 4
AUST CH. ROSAROTT BOUNTY HUNTER
V 5 EDELFREUND GRANDE ARES

 

Veteran Dog

* V 1 NRCA CH. AUST CH. TERRAC SIMPLY SONIQUE

 

 

Challenge Dog:

KORMEISTER MIRLIN

Reserve:

AUST CH. UBERSEIN DYNAMITE (AI) 

Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc.

33rd Specialty Championship Show

12th July, 2015

Results:

Note * In Class Winner

 

Baby Puppy Bitch
* VP 1 HEGESTRAUCH PAZ (AI)
VP 2 COBILBE SWEET TEMPTATION
VP 3 COBILBE NEW AGE TEMPTATION
VP 4 HEGESTRAUCH PRIMM (AI)

P 5 SANTAEQUE QUINTO MY NESHAMA

 

Minor Puppy Bitch
* P 1 ROCKDALESTAR KARMA 
P 2 CAMERROTT HAVANAS HAVOC
P 3 SCHWARZBEAR RISING STAR (AI)

Absent STOLZSEIN MINXING IT UP

Absent VONASCHE MISCHIEF MANAGED (AI)

 

Puppy Bitch
* VP 1 UBERSEIN MY FAVORITE MISTAKE

VP 2 ROCKDALESTAR JASMIN

P 3 ROCKDALESTAR KISHA

P 4 VANDAJET COSMIC RUBY

 

Junior Bitch
*V 1 VONZENNITH LEXXI
V 2
AUST CH. EMEREY ELEKTA 

SG 3 HAMMERSMARK BETELGEUSE BONNIE
SG 4 BLAKECO INTIME LEXI
SG 5 TERRAC RIGHT ON CUE

SG 6 KYRATELLA IGNITE THE SKY (AI)

 

Intermediate Bitch
V 1 AUST CH. SVAWILL WENNA 
V 2 
AUST CH. STOLZSEIN KUSTOM KOUTURE
V 3 KAGISO PRETTY SAVANAH
V 4 SVAWILL XARA
V 5
AUST CH. MONDALLIN X ME IF YOU DARE
V 6
AUST CH. UBERSEIN MIRROR IMAGE (AI)

V    BLAKESIMS ICEBURG

SG  KAGISO AFRICA VIOLET

SG  KYRAJACK FAITH AND POTENTIAL

Absent BLAKECO HIGHTIME MADISON
Absent KYRATELLA SASHA IN STYLE

 

Australian Bred Bitch
V 1 AUST CH. CLYZAN SEVENTH HEAVEN (AI)
V 2 UBERSEIN SAY YOU LOVE ME 

SG 3 BLAKECO BURNIN GOODTIME MARINE (AI)

G 4 AUST CH. WILLEMSTADT JOSHBURG RUBY

Absent HEGESTRAUCH NATALIYA

Absent NRCA CH. DARKSUPREME GARCIA

Absent BLACKCOMBE SHAKIRA

 

Open Bitch
* V 1 AUST CH. UBERSEIN BA BLING (AI)
V 2 
AUST CH. UBERSEIN DANCING IN THE STORM (AI)

V 3 NRCA CH. AUST CH. DARKSUPREME FLIRTATIOUS

V 4 AUST CH. MONDALLIN WHAT A GIRL WANTS

V 5 LIEBSCHAFT CODI

SG 6 AUST CH. TERRAC WANJALA

SG HAMMERSMARK BLAZIN FIREBIRD

Absent NRCA CH. AUST CH. SVAWILL QUESTRA  

 

Veteran Bitch
Absent NRCA CH. BLAKECO COZICAN DANICA 

 

 

Challenge Bitch:

AUST CH. UBERSEIN BA BLING (AI)


Reserve:

AUST CH. SVAWILL WENNA

 

Best In Show:

AUST CH. UBERSEIN BA BLING (AI)
Runner Up In Show:

KORMEISTER MIRLIN

Results:

Note * In Class Winner

 

Baby Puppy Bitch
VP 1 BENAHEIN MSBYTCHTU
VP 2 ROTTGEMS YASCON TERRAH
VP 3 SHADOWMAKER BLITZKREIG
VP 4 SHADOWMAKER DAWN RISING

 

Minor Puppy Bitch
P 1 FANTASTIKROT I GOT THIS
P 2 SHADOWMAKER BLACK GOLD
P 3 ALLERZEIT WRITTEN IN THE STARS

Absent ZAMMIA LUNA

 

Puppy Bitch
P 1 FANSTASTIKROT WIKID GAMES

 

Junior Bitch
*V 1 VON ZENNITH BRUNHILDA (AI)
V 2 DIZIZ CREATING MAYHEM
SG 3 ZAMMIA IZZY
SG 4 ROCAZU NEU-NACHT (AI)

Absent VON ZENNITH CHIARA

 

Intermediate Bitch
*V 1 KAGISO PRETTY SAVANAH
V 2 UBERSEIN REVIVAL (AI)
V 3 KAGISO AMANI UZURI
V 4 PETROVROTTI ELI
V 5 FANTASTIKROT MISS MOLLY
V 6 STAHLGRIFF VON GRETA
N/G STHALGRIFF VON PRADA

 

Australian Bred Bitch
V 1 ROTTGEMS KYANA KALEA
V 2 DIZIZ ACTIONS SPEAK LOUDER

 

Open Bitch
V 1 ROTTGEMS FELSAMS GIA
V 2 DIZIZ AN ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT

 

Veteran Bitch
V 1 PRIMARCH VICTORIA 

 

Neuter Bitch
1 MADORA BORN TO BE WILD
 

Challenge Bitch:

KAGISO PRETTY SAVANAH


Reserve:

ROTTGEMS FELSAMS GIA

 

Best In Show:

UBERSEIN DON’T DO ME LIKE THAT (AI)
Runner Up In Show:

KAGISO PRETTY SAVANAH

Results:

Note * In Class Winner

 

Baby Puppy Dog
*VP 1 ROTTGEMS YASCON RAGNAR

 

Minor Puppy Dog
*VP 1 DIZIZ DISTURBING THE PEACE
DQ NAHIDZ VON COOPER
(Entered in Wrong Class)

 

Puppy Dog
*P 1 FANTASTIKROT LETS DO THIS

 

Junior Dog
V 1 WISEWEILERS DARKEN RAHL (IMP NWY)
SG 2 ROTTGEMS LUIN KATAR
SG 3 VONSTRATH FOX

 

Intermediate Dog
V 1 ZAMMIA HEAVY DUTY
V 2 KUHNHEIT ATTILA
V 3 ROTTGEMS CIRCLE OF EIRE EINSTEIN

Absent DIZIZ BISMARKS DREAM
Absent STAHLGRIFF VON ROCKEY

 

Australian Bred Dog
*V 1 UBERSEIN DON’T DO ME LIKE THAT (AI)
V 2 DIZIZ ANOTHER RUMOUR
V 3 FANTASTIKROT TONKA TUFF
SG 4 CONNALPIE ALRIC VINTAGE BLACK (AI)
W/D MADORA SUCH IS LIFE

 

Open Dog
*V 1 KHINGSAHL UNDER SIEGE
V 2 AUST CH BENAHEIN LOCK UP YA BYTCHES
V 3 DIZIZ A RUMOUR TO ENVY
V 4 FANTASTIKROT HANNIBAL LECTER
V 5 AUST CH ROTTGEMS TULIX KAISER

 

 

Challenge Dog:

UBERSEIN DON’T DO ME LIKE THAT (AI)
 

Reserve:

KHINGSAHL UNDER SIEGE

 

West Coast Rottweiler Club of W.A Inc.

19th Specialty Championship Show

18th April, 2015

West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Inc
West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Inc

West Coast Rottweiler Club of W.A Inc. Trophy presentation.

West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Inc
West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Inc

West Coast Rottweiler Club of W.A Inc. Trophy presentation.

West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA
West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA

West Coast Rottweiler Club of W.A Inc. Junior Bitch Class

West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Inc
West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Inc

West Coast Rottweiler Club of W.A Inc. Trophy presentation.

1/22

Profession:                           

  • Community Programs Facilitator, Supported Parole.

 

Club Memberships:             

 

Dogs Qld Inc:

  • Current and financial Member of Dogs Queensland since 1990.

     

FCI, ANKC & IFR:

  • Rottweiler Specialist Judge 

  • Currently training to become a Group 6 Utlilty  Judge.

                                   

Rottweiler Club of Qld Inc:

  • President (third term).

  • Other positions held within the club since1998

  • Club Secretary,

  • Vice President,

  • Breed Survey Chairperson,

  • Breed Recorder,

  • Committee member.

 

Breed Survey Assistant/Helper:

  • 2014 Professor Dr. Peter Friedrick (Germany).

  • 2014 Show Manager/Ring Steward. Rottweiler Club of Qld - Open Show

  • 2013 Mr Willem Peters (Netherland).

  • 2013 Show Manager/Ring Steward. Rottweiler Club of Qld -  (2) Open Shows

  • 2011 Mr Dirk Vandecasteele (Belgium).

  • 2010 Mr. Christian Bernbacher (Germany).

  • 2008 Ms. G Atanasova (Bulgaria).

  • 2007 Mr. A Estrada Santiago (Mexico).

  • 2005 Mr Willem Peters (Netherlands).

  • 2004 Mr David Jones (South Africa).

     

 

Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc
Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc

33rd Championship Show

Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc
Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc

33rd Championship Show Trophy Table

Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc
Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc

33rd Championship Show Trophy Table

Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc
Rottweiler Club of Queensland Inc

33rd Championship Show

1/22

Further Involvement/study:

 

  • 2013 RSPCA Behaviour and Enrichment Training.

  • BARK (Bars and Rehabilitation Kanine) Assessment & training  program in Arthur Gorrie Correctional Centre.

  • Over the years I have participated in a number of Schutzhund & IPO working seminars.

  • Lance Collins – 2002 Workshop. (Gold Coast Sportdog Club)

  • Member of the Gold Coast Schutzhund club from 1996 -1998

  • G.C.S.C. Helper Seminar & WROCA ZTP AUGUST 1997

    (Gold Coast Sportdog Club)

  • The German Shepherd Schutzhund Club of Canadian Nationals,

    1998 - Judges SV Judge Guenther Diegel & SV/Canadian Schutzhund Judge Doug Deacon & Seminar.

 

A little about myself, if you would like to contact me please email me for more details.